New Music Alert

NEW MUSIC ALERT: MADEINTYO – YOKOHOMA

https://soundcloud.com/madeintyo/yokohama   So this song is pretty much an instrumental, a real soothing one at that. MADEINTYO doesn't start spitting till the final three minutes. Once Mr. Tokyo starts rapping though.... he kills it!  He switches his flow up and sounds a little bit like a Migo but it's all good because he delivers pure fire over this… Continue reading NEW MUSIC ALERT: MADEINTYO – YOKOHOMA

New Music Alert

NEW MUSIC ALERT: Sauce Walka – Hop In The Lamb Ft. Offset

https://youtu.be/ybmtacAQjMc   Where did Sauce Walka get the 80K to pay for this feature? Regardless it was a great investment! Offset continues to show and prove that he's just as much as a star as Quavo. This song displays Offsets ability to harmonize and create a catchy hook (something he already does excellent to me)… Continue reading NEW MUSIC ALERT: Sauce Walka – Hop In The Lamb Ft. Offset

New Music Alert

NEW MUSIC ALERT: Desiigner – Liife Ft. Gucci Mane

https://soundcloud.com/lifeofdesiigner/liife-feat-gucci-mane   BANGER ALERT!!!! Holy shit...... Desiigner's hook on here is amazing man. Glad Desiigner is dismissing all his haters effortlessly. Gucci flexes so hard on here man. We got that agressive Gucci with this arrogance that we all love to hear on tracks! But man who would have thought that Gucci Mane and Desiigner would sound… Continue reading NEW MUSIC ALERT: Desiigner – Liife Ft. Gucci Mane

New Music Alert

NEW MUSIC ALERT: Fabolous – Stacks Up Ft. PnB Rock

https://soundcloud.com/compoundstudio/fabolous-pnb-rock-stacks-up "NICE!" *Fabolous Voice* Soon as I heard PnB come in with this fast tempo hook  I knew this was going to be a tough track! Loso is known for featuring the R&B up and comers on tracks and he does just that with PnB Rock. PnB rock definitely has next, so this feature definitely makes sense to… Continue reading NEW MUSIC ALERT: Fabolous – Stacks Up Ft. PnB Rock

New Music Alert

NEW MUSIC ALERT: Royce Da 5’9 – Chopping Block (Ft. Slaughterhouse) 

https://soundcloud.com/royceda59/chopping-block-feat-slaughter-house   Ayo Joe Budden man......I'm rocking with you! Slaughterhouse would WAX the F** out of TDE in a cypher. NO DEBATE. So many of us forget how good of a rapper Royce Da 5'9 and we the people that are aware, forgive y'all. Royce brings us "Chopping Block" featuring his Slaughterhouse crew that consists… Continue reading NEW MUSIC ALERT: Royce Da 5’9 – Chopping Block (Ft. Slaughterhouse) 

New Music Alert

NEW MUSIC ALERT: JUICETHEGOD – MAKE EM SAY REMIX

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QKWkFT5R08k   "2 bands stuffed inside the joggers nigga/they say I run this rap shit I'm just joggin nigga" Maaaaaaannnnnn.... If y'all were wondering what the hardest song out was right now look no further! JUICETHEGOD provides us with some aggressive bars and a dope flow over the classic Master P "Make Em Say" beat… Continue reading NEW MUSIC ALERT: JUICETHEGOD – MAKE EM SAY REMIX

New Music Alert

NEW MUSIC ALERT: Trae The Truth – I’m On 3.0 (Ft. T.I., Dave East, Tee Grizzley, Royce Da 5’9, Curren$y, D.R.A.M., Snoop Dogg, Fabolous, Rick Ross, Chamillionaire, G-Eazy, Styles P, E-40 & Gary Clark Jr.)

https://soundcloud.com/traethatruth/im-on-30-feat-ti-dave-east-tee-grizzley-royce-da-59-curreny-more   There is too much going on here...... The song is literally 8 minutes long like wtf? But yet, this shit is kinda dope. Everyone had okay verses but i was feeling Dave East, Fab, and E-40 verse the most. Not gonna go into depth here but yeah checkout this track for yourself and… Continue reading NEW MUSIC ALERT: Trae The Truth – I’m On 3.0 (Ft. T.I., Dave East, Tee Grizzley, Royce Da 5’9, Curren$y, D.R.A.M., Snoop Dogg, Fabolous, Rick Ross, Chamillionaire, G-Eazy, Styles P, E-40 & Gary Clark Jr.)